[Tampermonkey] AquaTools - Page 6 | Tools & Userscripts | TORN
[Tampermonkey] AquaTools
  •   Xelix [2657180]Xelix [2657180]
    • Xelix [2657180]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 15
    • Posts: 62
    • Karma: 28
    • Last Action: 6 months
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 12:24:47 - 26/03/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    WAGA [681394]

    I wonder is there any way to import Chain Targets between devices / or sync between devices.
    I've quite a few on one PC and would like it to sync with a different PC.

    Also I wonder if it's possible in the Chain Target window to add a column with the Notes that are added for each person instead of hovering on their name? Stick it between "Name" and "Level"?
    For sync just use YATA?

    For exploring a listout of aqua check This
    Last edited by Xelix on 12:25:28 - 26/03/21
  • ~SA~ WAGA [681394]WAGA [681394]
    • WAGA [681394]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 100
    • Posts: 893
    • Karma: 1211
    • Last Action: 6 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 12:40:17 - 26/03/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    WAGA [681394]

    I wonder is there any way to import Chain Targets between devices / or sync between devices.
    I've quite a few on one PC and would like it to sync with a different PC.

    Also I wonder if it's possible in the Chain Target window to add a column with the Notes that are added for each person instead of hovering on their name? Stick it between "Name" and "Level"?

    Xelix [2657180]

    For sync just use YATA?

    For exploring a listout of aqua check This
    Ahh don't use YATA, but will give the manual option a try
    Last edited by WAGA on 15:12:39 - 26/03/21

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

  • MJ Shanmugavasan [2505850]Shanmugavasan [2505850]
    • Shanmugavasan [2505850]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 46
    • Posts: 98
    • Karma: 23
    • Last Action: 5 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 07:11:34 - 30/03/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Dark mode yay
  • MJ Shanmugavasan [2505850]Shanmugavasan [2505850]
    • Shanmugavasan [2505850]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 46
    • Posts: 98
    • Karma: 23
    • Last Action: 5 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 07:13:42 - 30/03/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    why is this not huge?
  •   Xelix [2657180]Xelix [2657180]
    • Xelix [2657180]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 15
    • Posts: 62
    • Karma: 28
    • Last Action: 6 months
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 17:38:18 - 31/03/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Xelix [2657180]

    Hey, i have the following problem.

    On homepage i don't see AquaTool Module icon, but on other pages i see it (https://www.torn.com/loader.php?sid=racing). However when i do get it and press it i'm redirected to https://www.torn.com/index.php?page=AquaTools but see the normal Home page.

    Background:
    Running Tampermonkey 4.12.6130 with AquaTool 2.2.5 on Firefox 86 (64bit) with TornTools 5.7 addon installed.
    Force TornTools over DoctorN deactivated.
    Using uBlock.

    Sometime ago i got it working with AquaTool 2.2.0 and TornTools 5.7

    What i tried:
    Reinstall AquaTool
    Deactivate TornTools
    Tinker with TornTools settings
    Deactivate uBlock
    Restart browser

    Nothing of the above worked.

    Please provide support :)

    AquaRegia [1551111]

    I just released 2.2.6 due to some other issues, I don't know if it will fix your particular problem but you could try updating to that.
    Okay, so by pure accident i figured out what is happening.

    The TornTools addon is loaded after Tampermonkey in Firefox.
    Therefore it overrides changes made by your script.

    If i open Firefox, disable Tampermonkey and then enable it all installed scripts, including yours work like a charm.
  •   Onlleh [2254829]Onlleh [2254829]
    • Onlleh [2254829]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 30
    • Posts: 903
    • Karma: 215
    • Last Action: 1 month
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 07:37:26 - 04/04/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    This seems cool but I can't get it to work with FireMonkey - would love if this got FireMonkey support so I could use it but if not I understand.

    :p

  •   Onlleh [2254829]Onlleh [2254829]
    • Onlleh [2254829]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 30
    • Posts: 903
    • Karma: 215
    • Last Action: 1 month
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 08:53:32 - 06/04/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Onlleh [2254829]

    This seems cool but I can't get it to work with FireMonkey - would love if this got FireMonkey support so I could use it but if not I understand.
    Quick update - this extension is so cool I switched to Tampermonkey to use it :). I would still appreciate FireMonkey support but I totally understand if its not possible - works flawlessly in Tampermonkey!

    :p

  • AS AquaRegia [1551111]AquaRegia [1551111]
    • AquaRegia [1551111]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 96
    • Posts: 240
    • Karma: 788
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 14:00:37 - 13/04/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Version 2.3.0 includes a new module:

    Stock Market


  • ~SA~ WAGA [681394]WAGA [681394]
    • WAGA [681394]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 100
    • Posts: 893
    • Karma: 1211
    • Last Action: 6 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 09:07:22 - 15/04/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    AquaRegia [1551111]

    Version 2.3.0 includes a new module:

    Stock Market


    Loving this!!!!! Awesome.

    Would it at all be possible to add Profit / Loss to the below?
    I know it's already there once you click it, but it makes it cumbersome to click each one to see where you are?

    It could be as simple as

    P +1.000.000€ (when profiting, the writing could be green)
    L -1.000.000€ (when loosing, the writing could be red?

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

  • AS AquaRegia [1551111]AquaRegia [1551111]
    • AquaRegia [1551111]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 96
    • Posts: 240
    • Karma: 788
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 11:43:24 - 15/04/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    AquaRegia [1551111]

    Version 2.3.0 includes a new module:

    Stock Market


    WAGA [681394]

    Loving this!!!!! Awesome.

    Would it at all be possible to add Profit / Loss to the below?
    I know it's already there once you click it, but it makes it cumbersome to click each one to see where you are?

    It could be as simple as

    P +1.000.000€ (when profiting, the writing could be green)
    L -1.000.000€ (when loosing, the writing could be red?

    Added in 2.3.1:

  • ~SA~ WAGA [681394]WAGA [681394]
    • WAGA [681394]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 100
    • Posts: 893
    • Karma: 1211
    • Last Action: 6 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 12:22:12 - 15/04/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    AquaRegia [1551111]

    Version 2.3.0 includes a new module:

    Stock Market


    WAGA [681394]

    Loving this!!!!! Awesome.

    Would it at all be possible to add Profit / Loss to the below?
    I know it's already there once you click it, but it makes it cumbersome to click each one to see where you are?

    It could be as simple as

    P +1.000.000€ (when profiting, the writing could be green)
    L -1.000.000€ (when loosing, the writing could be red?

    AquaRegia [1551111]

    Added in 2.3.1:

    Now we're talking!!!!

    Just awesome

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

  • ~SA~ WAGA [681394]WAGA [681394]
    • WAGA [681394]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 100
    • Posts: 893
    • Karma: 1211
    • Last Action: 6 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 17:40:52 - 16/04/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    I've another suggestion for us Merit Hunters.

    There's 2 merits associated with TOTAL profits and TOTAL losses in the stock market - Bullish & Bearish Merits both for 1b.

    I think it should be easy to do and would be beneficial to have these 2 values displayed at the bottom or somewhere else?

    Total Profits & Total Losses
    - 2 separate things and it would need to count when you sell a block if it was for a profit or for a loss and keep adding to the correct Total.

    This could also be optional in the Options on AquaRegia as it won't be for everyone.

    Image and video hosting by TinyPic

  • WPNG Naturis [2660402]Naturis [2660402]
    • Naturis [2660402]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 40
    • Posts: 458
    • Karma: 129
    • Last Action: 1 hour
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 18:18:51 - 16/04/21 (6 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Great tool so far am Loving it.
    There seems to be something wrong with the city find table though.
    It just makes 2 long green bars across the screen that cannot be read and clicking on it does nothing.

    https://imgur.com/sKbJZYB

    Attached screen shot
  •   vuelie [2433359]vuelie [2433359]
    • vuelie [2433359]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 65
    • Posts: 983
    • Karma: 1079
    • Last Action: 3 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 06:16:15 - 19/04/21 (5 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    edit: nvm i'm a fool
    Last edited by vuelie on 07:52:03 - 19/04/21
  • AS AquaRegia [1551111]AquaRegia [1551111]
    • AquaRegia [1551111]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 96
    • Posts: 240
    • Karma: 788
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 07:28:42 - 20/04/21 (5 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Naturis [2660402]

    Great tool so far am Loving it.
    There seems to be something wrong with the city find table though.
    It just makes 2 long green bars across the screen that cannot be read and clicking on it does nothing.

    https://imgur.com/sKbJZYB

    Attached screen shot
    Has it worked before? Are you using any other scripts? What browser?
  • WPNG Naturis [2660402]Naturis [2660402]
    • Naturis [2660402]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 40
    • Posts: 458
    • Karma: 129
    • Last Action: 1 hour
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 07:49:08 - 20/04/21 (5 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Naturis [2660402]

    Great tool so far am Loving it.
    There seems to be something wrong with the city find table though.
    It just makes 2 long green bars across the screen that cannot be read and clicking on it does nothing.

    https://imgur.com/sKbJZYB

    Attached screen shot

    AquaRegia [1551111]

    Has it worked before? Are you using any other scripts? What browser?
    It was working perfectly before.
    I'm using Chrome with tampermonkey.
    Only do torn running for the egg alerts but it was running while it was working previously.
  • AS AquaRegia [1551111]AquaRegia [1551111]
    • AquaRegia [1551111]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 96
    • Posts: 240
    • Karma: 788
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 07:55:26 - 23/04/21 (5 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Naturis [2660402]

    It was working perfectly before.
    I'm using Chrome with tampermonkey.
    Only do torn running for the egg alerts but it was running while it was working previously.
    I'm not really sure what it could be... are you getting any errors in the console?
  • AS AquaRegia [1551111]AquaRegia [1551111]
    • AquaRegia [1551111]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 96
    • Posts: 240
    • Karma: 788
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 07:56:16 - 23/04/21 (5 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Version 2.3.2 supresses the native sorting of the stock list while the Stock Market module is enabled.
  • WPNG Naturis [2660402]Naturis [2660402]
    • Naturis [2660402]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 40
    • Posts: 458
    • Karma: 129
    • Last Action: 1 hour
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 09:30:54 - 23/04/21 (5 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Naturis [2660402]

    It was working perfectly before.
    I'm using Chrome with tampermonkey.
    Only do torn running for the egg alerts but it was running while it was working previously.

    AquaRegia [1551111]

    I'm not really sure what it could be... are you getting any errors in the console?
    DevTools failed to load SourceMap: Could not load content for https://www.torn.com/js/script/lib/centrifuge.min.js.map: HTTP error: status code 404, net::ERR_HTTP_RESPONSE_CODE_FAILURE
  • AS AquaRegia [1551111]AquaRegia [1551111]
    • AquaRegia [1551111]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 96
    • Posts: 240
    • Karma: 788
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 09:33:58 - 23/04/21 (5 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Naturis [2660402]

    DevTools failed to load SourceMap: Could not load content for https://www.torn.com/js/script/lib/centrifuge.min.js.map: HTTP error: status code 404, net::ERR_HTTP_RESPONSE_CODE_FAILURE
    That's an unrelated error unfortunately.
Reply
Thread Title: