[Userscript] Add NPC loot timers - Page 6 | Tools & Userscript…
[Userscript] Add NPC loot timers
  • Bird SkinnyPeen [2176021]SkinnyPeen [2176021]
    • SkinnyPeen [2176021]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 97
    • Posts: 3536
    • Karma: 6541
    • Last Action: 5 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 22:44:19 - 03/11/20 (11 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Whittlinman [1843716]

    I haven't had the YATA ban problem, and this update fixed your script for me. Looking good so far.
    I updated but now its vanished completely for me :(

    Bomb MDMA, not women and children.

    5e1ac7ce2a61391ad35f714f5e2d5d29.png 

  • IA Lugburz [2386297]Lugburz [2386297]
    • Lugburz [2386297]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 58
    • Posts: 723
    • Karma: 1045
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 22:54:33 - 03/11/20 (11 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Whittlinman [1843716]

    I haven't had the YATA ban problem, and this update fixed your script for me. Looking good so far.

    SkinnyPeen [2176021]

    I updated but now its vanished completely for me :(
    Can you access https://yata.alwaysdata.net/? If not, your IP is probably banned, just like mine.
  • Bird SkinnyPeen [2176021]SkinnyPeen [2176021]
    • SkinnyPeen [2176021]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 97
    • Posts: 3536
    • Karma: 6541
    • Last Action: 5 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 22:55:30 - 03/11/20 (11 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Whittlinman [1843716]

    I haven't had the YATA ban problem, and this update fixed your script for me. Looking good so far.

    SkinnyPeen [2176021]

    I updated but now its vanished completely for me :(

    Lugburz [2386297]

    Can you access https://yata.alwaysdata.net/? If not, your IP is probably banned, just like mine.
    I can't. Shit I'll reset my router and have a look inabit xD

    Bomb MDMA, not women and children.

    5e1ac7ce2a61391ad35f714f5e2d5d29.png 

  • Bird SkinnyPeen [2176021]SkinnyPeen [2176021]
    • SkinnyPeen [2176021]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 97
    • Posts: 3536
    • Karma: 6541
    • Last Action: 5 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 01:11:25 - 04/11/20 (11 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Whittlinman [1843716]

    I haven't had the YATA ban problem, and this update fixed your script for me. Looking good so far.

    SkinnyPeen [2176021]

    I updated but now its vanished completely for me :(

    Lugburz [2386297]

    Can you access https://yata.alwaysdata.net/? If not, your IP is probably banned, just like mine.
    resetting my connection in my router to assign myself a new IP did the trick, thanks for the headsup! :D

    Bomb MDMA, not women and children.

    5e1ac7ce2a61391ad35f714f5e2d5d29.png 

  • TMD Matthew715 [2455894]Matthew715 [2455894]
    • Matthew715 [2455894]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 50
    • Posts: 50
    • Karma: 40
    • Last Action: 2 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 09:49:58 - 04/11/20 (11 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    EDIT: now again not working: only text Loot Level V present

    OLD post
    just updated
    + tampermonkey
    + script to version 16

    ( i can access yata website, i cant change my IP on this machine )

    = and timers run again,

    thank you! happy gaming
    Last edited by Matthew715 on 12:30:39 - 04/11/20
  • jamesactual [2617217]jamesactual [2617217]
    • jamesactual [2617217]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 38
    • Posts: 100
    • Karma: 53
    • Last Action: 48 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 18:43:13 - 05/11/20 (11 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    This explains why I can't access YATA!!! I installed Torn Tools :(
  • |X| Whittlinman [1843716]Whittlinman [1843716]
    • Whittlinman [1843716]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 100
    • Posts: 845
    • Karma: 389
    • Last Action: 4 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 21:34:05 - 07/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Looks like the change to the Yata domain broke this script.
  • IA Lugburz [2386297]Lugburz [2386297]
    • Lugburz [2386297]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 58
    • Posts: 723
    • Karma: 1045
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 22:02:41 - 07/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Whittlinman [1843716]

    Looks like the change to the Yata domain broke this script.
    It surely did. :)

    The script has been updated, thanks!
  • JFK™ Kivou [2000607]Kivou [2000607]
    • Kivou [2000607]
    • Role: Reporter
    • Level: 100
    • Posts: 1599
    • Karma: 2217
    • Last Action: 1 hour
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 22:50:29 - 07/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Whittlinman [1843716]

    Looks like the change to the Yata domain broke this script.

    Lugburz [2386297]

    It surely did. :)

    The script has been updated, thanks!
    Sorry guys, didn't think of that.
    Was about to send a PR when I realized, but it was already fixed!
    Last edited by Kivou on 22:52:57 - 07/01/21

    FJK

  • IBB KingLouisCLXXII [2070312]KingLouisCLXXII [2070312]
    • KingLouisCLXXII [2070312]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 92
    • Posts: 1793
    • Karma: 1530
    • Last Action: 16 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 03:33:04 - 08/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Mine is constantly showing all of them at lvl 4 anyone know how to fix that? I just reinstalled the latest version

  • |X| Whittlinman [1843716]Whittlinman [1843716]
    • Whittlinman [1843716]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 100
    • Posts: 845
    • Karma: 389
    • Last Action: 4 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 05:20:41 - 08/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    KingLouisCLXXII [2070312]

    Mine is constantly showing all of them at lvl 4 anyone know how to fix that? I just reinstalled the latest version
    Yeah, same here.
  • JFK™ Kivou [2000607]Kivou [2000607]
    • Kivou [2000607]
    • Role: Reporter
    • Level: 100
    • Posts: 1599
    • Karma: 2217
    • Last Action: 1 hour
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 08:28:16 - 08/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    KingLouisCLXXII [2070312]

    Mine is constantly showing all of them at lvl 4 anyone know how to fix that? I just reinstalled the latest version

    Whittlinman [1843716]

    Yeah, same here.
    grrrrr it's on my end. I'll try to see what's going... The cache is not clearing...


    EDIT: fixed
    Last edited by Kivou on 08:37:17 - 08/01/21

    FJK

  • IBB KingLouisCLXXII [2070312]KingLouisCLXXII [2070312]
    • KingLouisCLXXII [2070312]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 92
    • Posts: 1793
    • Karma: 1530
    • Last Action: 16 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 15:30:46 - 08/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    KingLouisCLXXII [2070312]

    Mine is constantly showing all of them at lvl 4 anyone know how to fix that? I just reinstalled the latest version

    Whittlinman [1843716]

    Yeah, same here.

    Kivou [2000607]

    grrrrr it's on my end. I'll try to see what's going... The cache is not clearing...


    EDIT: fixed
    Thanks!

  • JFK™ Kivou [2000607]Kivou [2000607]
    • Kivou [2000607]
    • Role: Reporter
    • Level: 100
    • Posts: 1599
    • Karma: 2217
    • Last Action: 1 hour
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 14:02:11 - 10/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    As far as I can see it seems to be working fine now. Can you confirm?

    FJK

  • |X| Whittlinman [1843716]Whittlinman [1843716]
    • Whittlinman [1843716]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 100
    • Posts: 845
    • Karma: 389
    • Last Action: 4 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 22:44:45 - 11/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Kivou [2000607]

    As far as I can see it seems to be working fine now. Can you confirm?
    Still seems a bit off.  At the moment Leslie is 15 minutes away from Level 3, Jimmy is 2 hours away from Level 4, and Duke was hospitalized about 20 minutes ago, but all are still displaying as Level 4 on the script.  I know I've seen it working since the updates, but it doesn't seem to be keeping up to date.
  • JFK™ Kivou [2000607]Kivou [2000607]
    • Kivou [2000607]
    • Role: Reporter
    • Level: 100
    • Posts: 1599
    • Karma: 2217
    • Last Action: 1 hour
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 22:47:09 - 11/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Kivou [2000607]

    As far as I can see it seems to be working fine now. Can you confirm?

    Whittlinman [1843716]

    Still seems a bit off. At the moment Leslie is 15 minutes away from Level 3, Jimmy is 2 hours away from Level 4, and Duke was hospitalized about 20 minutes ago, but all are still displaying as Level 4 on the script. I know I've seen it working since the updates, but it doesn't seem to be keeping up to date.
    Yes it seems to be a cache problem. The script doesn't get the new data for some reason.

    Idk what I can do more. It works when you look at the API on a browser...

    FJK

  • IA Lugburz [2386297]Lugburz [2386297]
    • Lugburz [2386297]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 58
    • Posts: 723
    • Karma: 1045
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 22:55:59 - 11/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Kivou [2000607]

    As far as I can see it seems to be working fine now. Can you confirm?

    Whittlinman [1843716]

    Still seems a bit off. At the moment Leslie is 15 minutes away from Level 3, Jimmy is 2 hours away from Level 4, and Duke was hospitalized about 20 minutes ago, but all are still displaying as Level 4 on the script. I know I've seen it working since the updates, but it doesn't seem to be keeping up to date.
    This is what I'm seeing right now - seems to be consistent with what the website is saying.

    Have you upgraded to the latest version of the script?
    Do you see any suspicious messages in the browser console?

    Duke: Loot level IV
    Leslie: 2h 1m 16s
    Jimmy: 1h 43m 56s
  • |X| Whittlinman [1843716]Whittlinman [1843716]
    • Whittlinman [1843716]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 100
    • Posts: 845
    • Karma: 389
    • Last Action: 4 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 23:40:36 - 11/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Kivou [2000607]

    As far as I can see it seems to be working fine now. Can you confirm?

    Whittlinman [1843716]

    Still seems a bit off. At the moment Leslie is 15 minutes away from Level 3, Jimmy is 2 hours away from Level 4, and Duke was hospitalized about 20 minutes ago, but all are still displaying as Level 4 on the script. I know I've seen it working since the updates, but it doesn't seem to be keeping up to date.

    Lugburz [2386297]

    This is what I'm seeing right now - seems to be consistent with what the website is saying.

    Have you upgraded to the latest version of the script?
    Do you see any suspicious messages in the browser console?

    Duke: Loot level IV
    Leslie: 2h 1m 16s
    Jimmy: 1h 43m 56s
    At the moment everything is reading correctly.  It seems to sort itself out before the timers hit Level 4, it just doesn't do it straightaway.
  • TNL MonChoon [2250591]MonChoon [2250591]
    • MonChoon [2250591]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 75
    • Posts: 581
    • Karma: 1279
    • Last Action: 4 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 17:57:50 - 12/01/21 (9 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Wicked script. Works excellently with YATA.
  • IA Lugburz [2386297]Lugburz [2386297]
    • Lugburz [2386297]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 58
    • Posts: 723
    • Karma: 1045
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 15:27:59 - 16/03/21 (7 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    The script has been updated to add Fernando.
Reply
Thread Title: