Targets from the AttackCentral! - Page 5 | Tutorials & Guides …
Targets from the AttackCentral!
  • NS Stepsister [2197917]Stepsister [2197917]
    • Stepsister [2197917]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 82
    • Posts: 239
    • Karma: 639
    • Last Action: 2 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 1
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 19:17:49 - 04/08/21 (2 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Ashwathamma [2697706]

    Bump more peopple should use it ( not when I use it.)
    It hasn't worked in about a month, so gonna call shenanigans here...
  • ODB factoryman942 [2565962]factoryman942 [2565962]
    • factoryman942 [2565962]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 50
    • Posts: 42
    • Karma: 41
    • Last Action: 1 hour
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 1
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 20:57:07 - 04/08/21 (2 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Ashwathamma [2697706]

    Bump more peopple should use it ( not when I use it.)

    Stepsister [2197917]

    It hasn't worked in about a month, so gonna call shenanigans here...
    They probably mean the list on the first page, rather than the site itself.
  •   Ashwathamma [2697706]Ashwathamma [2697706]
    • Ashwathamma [2697706]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 23
    • Posts: 364
    • Karma: 90
    • Last Action: 11 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 08:25:16 - 11/08/21 (2 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Bonk this forum up its tiresome to go to page 2
    Well the site was useful while it lasted it showed ez high resp inactives and the status ( hosp or ok) but this is the second best as unlike balders list and oth list it has s ascending order of stat guys. Didn't have the need to find other list
    Last edited by Ashwathamma on 08:29:55 - 11/08/21

    Whats this

  • RTD Ishy [2327260]Ishy [2327260]
    • Ishy [2327260]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 50
    • Posts: 28
    • Karma: 36
    • Last Action: Now
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 21:13:53 - 13/08/21 (2 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    https://www.torn.com/profiles.php?XID=895639

    Remove him please. he is in Fedral.
  • [Y] ROOKIEGAMERZ [2689424]ROOKIEGAMERZ [2689424]
    • ROOKIEGAMERZ [2689424]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 20
    • Posts: 3
    • Karma: 0
    • Last Action: 1 hour
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 13:53:05 - 14/08/21 (2 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Nice
  • LND _Dono_ [2700227]_Dono_ [2700227]
    • _Dono_ [2700227]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 18
    • Posts: 2
    • Karma: 1
    • Last Action: 12 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 16:49:03 - 14/08/21 (2 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Really useful
  • MisterLeif [2698002]MisterLeif [2698002]
    • MisterLeif [2698002]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 18
    • Posts: 11
    • Karma: 1
    • Last Action: 3 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 12:48:01 - 18/08/21 (2 months ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Bump
  • LDN VelvetThunder69 [2571624]VelvetThunder69 [2571624]
    • VelvetThunder69 [2571624]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 59
    • Posts: 14
    • Karma: 1
    • Last Action: 17 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 00:51:39 - 21/08/21 (1 month ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Bump
  • Ck Eternite [2553245]Eternite [2553245]
    • Eternite [2553245]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 22
    • Posts: 41
    • Karma: 7
    • Last Action: 31 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 16:32:38 - 21/08/21 (1 month ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Heyo- I'm not inactive can you please take me off this list?
  • LWs JUDGEMENTIME [2406573]JUDGEMENTIME [2406573]
    • JUDGEMENTIME [2406573]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 37
    • Posts: 88
    • Karma: 17
    • Last Action: 4 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 20:04:20 - 21/08/21 (1 month ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Eternite [2553245]

    Heyo- I'm not inactive can you please take me off this list?
    Unfortunately the owner has been fedded, so you'll be stuck here for a while :(
  • GnM Voltec [2636940]Voltec [2636940]
    • Voltec [2636940]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 24
    • Posts: 22
    • Karma: 16
    • Last Action: 2 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 10:10:19 - 31/08/21 (1 month ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    When he gets back, Jist is active again too.
  •   Ashwathamma [2697706]Ashwathamma [2697706]
    • Ashwathamma [2697706]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 23
    • Posts: 364
    • Karma: 90
    • Last Action: 11 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 14:32:21 - 15/09/21 (1 month ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Bump ( im lazy to find this at pg 4 plz keep at top)
    Last edited by Ashwathamma on 14:32:28 - 15/09/21

    Whats this

  • NUKE Zasty [2131289]Zasty [2131289]
    • Zasty [2131289]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 57
    • Posts: 1013
    • Karma: 528
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 14:59:12 - 15/09/21 (1 month ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Someone has secretly created one here, not sure if it works properly.

  • NUKE GIFTS [2612583]GIFTS [2612583]
    • GIFTS [2612583]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 55
    • Posts: 487
    • Karma: 333
    • Last Action: 2 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 14:47:29 - 16/09/21 (1 month ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Zasty [2131289]

    Someone has secretly created one here, not sure if it works properly.
    Your a Dickhead for that 

    2f86a921-b6d7-9486-2612583.gif

  • NUKE Zasty [2131289]Zasty [2131289]
    • Zasty [2131289]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 57
    • Posts: 1013
    • Karma: 528
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 03:19:50 - 17/09/21 (1 month ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Zasty [2131289]

    Someone has secretly created one here, not sure if it works properly.

    GIFTS [2612583]

    Your a Dickhead for that
    It's both a blessing and a curse.

  • NNGO Sgt_ROACH [2538487]Sgt_ROACH [2538487]
    • Sgt_ROACH [2538487]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 30
    • Posts: 236
    • Karma: 96
    • Last Action: 2 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 12:38:16 - 24/09/21 (25 days ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    The best
  • F-S Lemonsplash [2714430]Lemonsplash [2714430]
    • Lemonsplash [2714430]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 9
    • Posts: 1
    • Karma: 0
    • Last Action: 1 hour
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 19:12:45 - 15/10/21 (4 days ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    B
  • FLUX Nightguard1 [2617784]Nightguard1 [2617784]
    • Nightguard1 [2617784]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 30
    • Posts: 9
    • Karma: 6
    • Last Action: 9 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 23:25:24 - 16/10/21 (3 days ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Thank you
  • WOOF reaper89 [2132390]reaper89 [2132390]
    • reaper89 [2132390]
    • Role: Civilian
    • Level: 69
    • Posts: 111
    • Karma: 17
    • Last Action: 1 hour
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      Cancel
    Posted on 04:27:59 - 17/10/21 (2 days ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Fr00t [2518990]

    Hi guys!

    There seems to be a lot of players looking for inactive targets for training and other various reasons. Thats awesome, and part of the reason I created TornAttackCentralby scanning all users of Torn. This data is shared over on my site, but I understand not everyone wants to use external sites to play this game.

    I realize I'm a bit late to the party with both Baldr's original targets, Trips Trove and Baldr's new targets frequently on page 1 of the tutorial forum. With my database I'm able to provide more targets across all stat-ranges, and I wanted to share this with you.

    You might be asking how did I get to the "Battlestats-estimate" column, and how good are these estimates? They are based on reverse-engineering the FairFight-multiplier which provides a respect-modifier based on the difference between the attacker's and defender's stats in an attack. Most of these should be fairly accurate, but there might be outliers. If you find targets that are obviously wrong, please let me know and I'll remove them. If you want to contribute by spying let me know and I'll add that as well. Also note that the rank-based estimates are wrong for a lot of targets on Torn. This usually happens when a networth-trigger is met, but later lost. That means the user keeps the rank, but rank-based battlestats estimates are then wrong.

    These are inactives, but if you see someone that has returned to the game, please let me know and I'll remove the targets. Any other feedback is greatly appreciated.

    If you like this and want more of this head over to TAC where you can search for targets based on various critereas. Theres a forum thread here and a FAQ if you want to read a bit about it. You can also see your attack-history if you want, and it'll calculate the same battlestats-estimate for you. Premium users are provided with a unique set of targets tuned just to them to provide awesome respect during chains or otherwise. They are also able to look up targets in my database to see their estimated stats if I've got it.

    I suggest you find targets around 50% of your battlestats if you want to maximize the respect-gain of your attacks. It will provide a challenge, and I suggest bringing pepper spray.

    To the targets then!
    I've created 7 tables in various stat-ranges, and think there should be good targets in here for most of you. They are 100M. There are 100 targets per group which leaves us with 700 target in total.

    Targets under 1000 estimated stats
    UsernameLevelBattlestats-estimateMax-life
    BritishNecro140100
    detroit1005150100
    Bambamdasalty150100
    Thotttttttie160100
    -Diego-270125
    --Jasmin--270131
    Bomestricys380150
    heehaa380150
    busak380150
    HlaingBowarAung2080875
    DiamondHead5911280125
    777eggo1090431
    1_PRKSH_11090393
    gd1233100150
    -Cyb3r3110150
    Humming-bird5120210
    ML423140150
    aleb5140200
    lun471k18150775
    Bobilhat9160341
    axel9876190236
    george_ol6190225
    Kauffman456200225
    sLiPkNoTbOy20220918
    zzclown7230250
    Americanwafflez5230200
    raiz6240225
    Hardcore_Sweety13250525
    beastyboy7250250
    Big-Hoss11280425
    Monica232801025
    Silentstep6290225
    Maddoxx5300210
    Comitzu7330250
    -Horrie-6330225
    MariJane7380250
    supriani17390725
    -Lo-10400375
    Erisir8410275
    Antmartin5510430393
    Mozy22440975
    robodirge13480525
    hussler_0011480425
    hottrop1cs9490357
    dan2319490325
    Magmamike7500275
    SteelGiant5510510375
    ProsterX12510498
    Jc0up110510375
    Seroth11540425
    darak11550425
    HighStandard7550262
    alex6916550675
    killer5996560225
    croceus5560200
    Jist18570852
    -snake-9570325
    minnset13570525
    determanator245901128
    Killer-dude15610625
    HELLSANGELS7620250
    rmf59620325
    123peter12310630375
    phuongtuan187630250
    muhdsyahmi7640250
    Clouddjudgement8640275
    -kubur-5650200
    kronikblueslims8650275
    takeuchi17680725
    vic-vinegar11690510
    SirNessyUK15690625
    spack11690425
    wras21690925
    BigBoss0038700275
    TinyTimCantLeg7700262
    im_not_right14710603
    dirklinus12710498
    Ihmissusi10720375
    JACKARDA5720200
    Swordplay10760431
    --Rangers-1--8760275
    DrScience6780236
    rizwan12311780425
    Austin_Hitchner12790498
    gandu51412810475
    ARK_ANGEL5312830475
    Foebia15830656
    Swirmy_worm7860262
    Xasy9870325
    Loyawhat9890325
    WickedMickey10890412
    -Damaged-15900625
    -Heather5930200
    -D-K-5950200
    hbcg12310960412
    AidStar199316980708
    Zava259901181



    Targets 1000-10000 estimated stats
    UsernameLevelBattlestats-estimateMax-life
    rahuldugu131000551
    carmz121000475
    Ixqt101000375
    daddy-o111000425
    EusonDu101000375
    mycurrency91000325
    Kilo-teach131000525
    SHARK-X131000551
    samcrafter141000603
    Billybigrigger31000150
    02kinga101000375
    dirtyghettoboi121000475
    Spongebobscuzin211020925
    ameliy101030375
    BooSt161080675
    harry9876161260675
    SuperSlime23111330425
    codyc1996111450446
    songorobert101500375
    immigrant-tom71530250
    Shadow7111540467
    thepoo221560975
    SatansWaffles88121620498
    LiLinsomniak91760325
    ChrisMadeMeDoIt171930725
    xclarkyII102000375
    -harvey-192000825
    Daddy_Freshnugz142000575
    Rhokdar102000375
    -Ms-Money102120375
    tedkaduce122180475
    ajc79813182250775
    dean33152610625
    hypermegmeg2726901225
    grandxoon142700603
    ThaUncleJoe122800475
    GypsyW13112810510
    Charles_Rogers112830425
    terbex112860425
    KiNg20102990375
    Killa6497123000475
    ghettolad2330001025
    sexybitch9872230001072
    Molleexoxo113030467
    aungaunghtun103150375
    Relyks_Doog223260975
    gurugeorge123290475
    SheepdogX133400577
    Ringworm53450200
    trukia163530742
    Kasume2235701023
    slaterfan123153800625
    DamonDolittle2340001127
    xingxing204000875
    tOku_12340001076
    Kirsikka114020425
    Satoeng114040425
    goeringz134140577
    Anubispt164290877
    Sipio666164370675
    GypsyGodess164650742
    grafixswed2347301025
    ShaoPingPing144950575
    19craig952150001110
    FireFighter194205000875
    NMPhotoGuy185010775
    Anaksunamun175020725
    -The_Assassin-2450901075
    ToddHoward175310725
    RicecreamAsian175690761
    Larry-Sims2560001125
    A_Real_Pink_Pie126000475
    CrazyMarcus156190625
    Mischa176520725
    pinkbutterfly136540525
    Scarlet_Benoit166710776
    gigatare186830775
    Becca15052770001347
    Immense197040825
    TinyTony2271101316
    Faramir187200775
    santosa127360475
    Saorsa157600625
    MegaLolz187670775
    Mitsai177990833
    RetriNemesis208110875
    ladyhunter208510918
    Halden168560742
    Dismortis42118630446
    Tuxedo006138670525
    mammasumba168690675
    DestinyFreedom188950775
    afortunado72390001025
    Infamous-Pwner209000875
    XIythe2390401230
    Sniper_Neese169230675
    Frozenrobot169480675
    depressiff2997901590
    Ilsa3098901718



    Targets 10k-100k estimated stats
    UsernameLevelBattlestats-estimateMax-life
    Lathaw1410210575
    Blakkout1510290625
    Li4m791810330775
    toonarmy2532011000875
    Nihil1811300775
    princessa552111400971
    Ryoko1811700775
    legendarykillrH1812300852
    KevinDontWave1712600797
    Dr_Banana1712900725
    twister6325129001181
    _Keyon_1614200675
    Originalspinny2116200925
    R0cknR0lla25167001181
    Fanciful23169001025
    amy_gray25170001125
    Massano1917500825
    zzz1232217600975
    Baby_Yoda1818300775
    Falkek1718700725
    chapman31725190001181
    Taken0072219200975
    anka123197001127
    ulithian1820000775
    __lolipop_1720000725
    ProtoKiller23200001127
    Sublime20062220400975
    Claude_Provenza1620400675
    Banana_Lady2020500875
    XI-Am-LeGeNdDX23208001076
    rejey82121200925
    -iNnoCenTx25221001125
    Pilagrim11822300813
    Tideas2022600875
    TFTR-Kelly-2023300875
    opcouger27233001225
    -TTD-blackholex24235001128
    Gizmo22121523800687
    -JessicA1923800825
    wataruogasawara1124000425
    JOB42024241001075
    PIMPJUICE26245001175
    Tomalak30251001650
    sharpfang2025700875
    Suko1525800625
    __ika__1826000775
    Bartuc30263001443
    UnguardedAce1726600725
    Ahika28272001593
    kumang26275001175
    Ripply31300001425
    zombilekkoo23310001025
    Viprus2031000875
    Cortisan24310001075
    ky0ya_hIbarI26320001175
    Kneazi28320001338
    GuyReeb2330330001375
    Amoeba332134000971
    ASchwarzenegger28340001402
    Shera33360001525
    MarIboro1936000825
    Fashionable1537000625
    RieZMY2137000925
    EmoKitten19225390001406
    rowej27400001225
    Skyfire23430001025
    LEP-Recon23430001025
    Weavr25450001125
    princessroyal2245000975
    DeltaForce224450001075
    Sexy_Biatch35470001625
    -Redemption-26480001175
    -Karen-23480001025
    _Loki_27500001653
    A32030500001443
    Signatured1450000575
    IronManX3292051000875
    useyou26520001351
    MentalNameless24540001290
    RocksCanFly31560001567
    lizuan27580001225
    Pahal25590001125
    LittleKiddo2061000875
    ladyl0699827610001470
    Nimru28640001275
    demonalex30650001581
    15712925700001125
    lhscheer200725740001125
    Eternite1975000948
    Rubycloud1576000625
    TheSuperHiro24770001075
    Az_Critter31800001425
    RottenBenny34810001811
    WaruiKitsune28820001275
    jzhtun25840001125
    Scheherazade28940001402
    Bert42O24960001075
    Blackbon327970001225
    oscily20990001093
    Nice useful
Reply
Thread Title: