No access!!!
  • JFK™ PinzNneedlz [1311691]PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 90
    • Posts: 58
    • Karma: 26
    • Last Action: 11 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 1
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Thread created on 22:24:02 - 07/07/14 (3 years ago)
    |
    Last replied 22:11:55 - 18/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Has anybody else had issues accessing money within the company?  I am playing on an IPad and it won't allow access...
  • LS Tarelli [1060371]Tarelli [1060371]
    • Tarelli [1060371]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 73
    • Posts: 1374
    • Karma: 809
    • Last Action: 4 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 22:31:59 - 07/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Took my weekly earnings out yesterday, have you tried clearing history and all that stuff
  • TEN DDay [1316746]DDay [1316746]
    • DDay [1316746]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 74
    • Posts: 302
    • Karma: 11
    • Last Action: 3 days
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 00:05:13 - 08/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    im playing on an iPad too... and won't open the company functions... Just highlights and does nothing...

    cant access trains, employees stick, anything
  • RoF Smokey123 [248901]Smokey123 [248901]
    • Smokey123 [248901]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 90
    • Posts: 1741
    • Karma: 1172
    • Last Action: 8 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 06:23:58 - 08/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Same here. I hav sent an email to heather (as announcement suggests).

    if enough people have the same problem they tend to sort it quickly.

    i only have an iPad, iPod and Samsung phone.
    Tried on all 3 and no joy.

    - is it the same as what I'm having? The drop down menus are not working?
    For the Republic
  • REK J_o_k_e_r [421357]J_o_k_e_r [421357]
    • J_o_k_e_r [421357]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 97
    • Posts: 46
    • Karma: 1
    • Last Action: 4 months
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 07:05:12 - 08/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    same problem here, cant acces the company functions from iPad...
  • JFK™ PinzNneedlz [1311691]PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 90
    • Posts: 58
    • Karma: 26
    • Last Action: 11 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 08:39:58 - 08/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    No access from drop down menu.  I even tried from my wife's laptop and no luck there either...
  • MnC Quan [1778268]Quan [1778268]
    • Quan [1778268]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 65
    • Posts: 192
    • Karma: 41
    • Last Action: 8 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 17:36:39 - 08/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    I experienced the same problem on mobile using S4 
  • RoF Smokey123 [248901]Smokey123 [248901]
    • Smokey123 [248901]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 90
    • Posts: 1741
    • Karma: 1172
    • Last Action: 8 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 23:23:39 - 08/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Thumbed up every comment.

    i hope this gets sorted. I'm having to get other people to give me the figures for sold and in stock.. (I keep a graph of stats).
    Also trains are stacking up..

    I logged on in work on the laptop, the drop down menu isn't a drop down on normal torn. It is buttons. Can we request it gets changed to buttons rather than a drop down?
    For the Republic
  • JFK™ PinzNneedlz [1311691]PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 90
    • Posts: 58
    • Karma: 26
    • Last Action: 11 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 22:11:20 - 09/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Something has to get done!!! My personal settings don't work either.  Drop down will only let me change name.  No other access.  this really needs to be addressed.
  • DEHT Robb-Stark [1075937]Robb-Stark [1075937]
    • Robb-Stark [1075937]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 93
    • Posts: 2109
    • Karma: 2720
    • Last Action: 1 day
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 03:37:19 - 10/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    yes i had this problem i ended up loading up google chrome and i was able to take cash out depends what browser you have 
  • TEN DDay [1316746]DDay [1316746]
    • DDay [1316746]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 74
    • Posts: 302
    • Karma: 11
    • Last Action: 3 days
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 03:47:35 - 10/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link

    Robb-Stark [1075937]

    yes i had this problem i ended up loading up google chrome and i was able to take cash out depends what browser you have 

    Oh is that a solution... hope that works my company is slowly dying... Since I can't hire new people or buy stock or anything

  • TEN DDay [1316746]DDay [1316746]
    • DDay [1316746]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 74
    • Posts: 302
    • Karma: 11
    • Last Action: 3 days
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 03:49:22 - 10/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Nope that doesn't work either... U can't manage ur company right now from an iPad or an iPhone... It wont open the options
  • DEHT Robb-Stark [1075937]Robb-Stark [1075937]
    • Robb-Stark [1075937]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 93
    • Posts: 2109
    • Karma: 2720
    • Last Action: 1 day
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 03:58:18 - 10/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    did you download google chrone that should fix the problem
  • RoF Smokey123 [248901]Smokey123 [248901]
    • Smokey123 [248901]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 90
    • Posts: 1741
    • Karma: 1172
    • Last Action: 8 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 08:27:03 - 10/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Download chrome. Same issue. 
    For the Republic
  • TEN DDay [1316746]DDay [1316746]
    • DDay [1316746]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 74
    • Posts: 302
    • Karma: 11
    • Last Action: 3 days
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 17:04:48 - 10/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Downloading the google chrome app On iPad does not solve problem... Doing the exact same thing that using safari does
  • RoF Smokey123 [248901]Smokey123 [248901]
    • Smokey123 [248901]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 90
    • Posts: 1741
    • Karma: 1172
    • Last Action: 8 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 18:35:41 - 10/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Tried firefox too, no joy.

    anyone know if this is being fixed soon?
    For the Republic
  • TDS KamoteMan [29724]KamoteMan [29724]
    • KamoteMan [29724]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 79
    • Posts: 281
    • Karma: 106
    • Last Action: 1 hour
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 09:51:21 - 11/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    i used google chrome and it magically works then after 2 hrs it went back to that dropdown bug. im using iphone
  • RoF Smokey123 [248901]Smokey123 [248901]
    • Smokey123 [248901]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 90
    • Posts: 1741
    • Karma: 1172
    • Last Action: 8 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 21:28:29 - 11/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    It worked earlier on iPod but now it's not doing anything.

    I really think there should be an option for iPad users to log into full torn (like there used to be).
    I would prefer buttons than a drop down any day.

    I have contacted clansdancer to ask her if anything it being done. Also directed her to this forum page.
    For the Republic
  • JFK™ PinzNneedlz [1311691]PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 90
    • Posts: 58
    • Karma: 26
    • Last Action: 11 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 11:42:53 - 12/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    Over a week later and still no resolution.  I think they are holding off on bugs and issues being opened back up due to the massive flood of posts coming their way.  I have also reached out to Clansdancer.  I just hope something happens soon.  
  • RoF Smokey123 [248901]Smokey123 [248901]
    • Smokey123 [248901]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 90
    • Posts: 1741
    • Karma: 1172
    • Last Action: 8 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
      • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    Posted on 07:31:24 - 13/07/14 (3 years ago)
    Post link copied to clipboard Copy post link
    This is restricting play. Should be a main priority!
    For the Republic