Skip to content
  • To view the full website,
    you can click here at any time
No access!!!
  • eVø PinzNneedlz [1311691]PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 75
    • Posts: 195
    • Karma: 9
    • Last Action: 1 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 1
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this thread. Rating limit has been reached.
    Thread created on 22:24:02 - 07/07/14 (5 month ago)
    |
    Last replied 22:11:55 - 18/07/14 (5 month ago)
    Has anybody else had issues accessing money within the company?  I am playing on an IPad and it won't allow access...
  •   Tarelli [1060371]Tarelli [1060371]
    • Tarelli [1060371]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 52
    • Posts: 635
    • Karma: 122
    • Last Action: 8 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 22:31:59 - 07/07/14 (5 month ago)
    Took my weekly earnings out yesterday, have you tried clearing history and all that stuff
  • ST1 DDay [1316746]DDay [1316746]
    • DDay [1316746]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 69
    • Posts: 1280
    • Karma: 11
    • Last Action: 32 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 00:05:13 - 08/07/14 (5 month ago)
    im playing on an iPad too... and won't open the company functions... Just highlights and does nothing...

    cant access trains, employees stick, anything
  • RoF Smokey123 [248901]Smokey123 [248901]
    • Smokey123 [248901]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 66
    • Posts: 1255
    • Karma: 17
    • Last Action: 1 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 06:23:58 - 08/07/14 (5 month ago)
    Same here. I hav sent an email to heather (as announcement suggests).

    if enough people have the same problem they tend to sort it quickly.

    i only have an iPad, iPod and Samsung phone.
    Tried on all 3 and no joy.

    - is it the same as what I'm having? The drop down menus are not working?
    [imgurl=http://www.futuriatc.proboards66.com]http://i214.photobucket.com/albums/cc268/FuturiaTC/userbar.gif[/imgurl]
  • REK J_o_k_e_r [421357]J_o_k_e_r [421357]
    • J_o_k_e_r [421357]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 92
    • Posts: 732
    • Karma: 1
    • Last Action: 3 days
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 07:05:12 - 08/07/14 (5 month ago)
    same problem here, cant acces the company functions from iPad...
  • eVø PinzNneedlz [1311691]PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 75
    • Posts: 195
    • Karma: 9
    • Last Action: 1 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 08:39:58 - 08/07/14 (5 month ago)
    No access from drop down menu.  I even tried from my wife's laptop and no luck there either...
  • IML Quan [1778268]Quan [1778268]
    • Quan [1778268]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 42
    • Posts: 214
    • Karma: 15
    • Last Action: 59 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 17:36:39 - 08/07/14 (5 month ago)
    I experienced the same problem on mobile using S4 
  • RoF Smokey123 [248901]Smokey123 [248901]
    • Smokey123 [248901]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 66
    • Posts: 1255
    • Karma: 17
    • Last Action: 1 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 23:23:39 - 08/07/14 (5 month ago)
    Thumbed up every comment.

    i hope this gets sorted. I'm having to get other people to give me the figures for sold and in stock.. (I keep a graph of stats).
    Also trains are stacking up..

    I logged on in work on the laptop, the drop down menu isn't a drop down on normal torn. It is buttons. Can we request it gets changed to buttons rather than a drop down?
    [imgurl=http://www.futuriatc.proboards66.com]http://i214.photobucket.com/albums/cc268/FuturiaTC/userbar.gif[/imgurl]
  • eVø PinzNneedlz [1311691]PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 75
    • Posts: 195
    • Karma: 9
    • Last Action: 1 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 22:11:20 - 09/07/14 (5 month ago)
    Something has to get done!!! My personal settings don't work either.  Drop down will only let me change name.  No other access.  this really needs to be addressed.
  • ~SA~ Robb-Stark [1075937]Robb-Stark [1075937]
    • Robb-Stark [1075937]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 81
    • Posts: 8164
    • Karma: 854
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 03:37:19 - 10/07/14 (5 month ago)
    yes i had this problem i ended up loading up google chrome and i was able to take cash out depends what browser you have 
  • ST1 DDay [1316746]DDay [1316746]
    • DDay [1316746]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 69
    • Posts: 1280
    • Karma: 11
    • Last Action: 32 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 03:47:35 - 10/07/14 (5 month ago)

    Robb-Stark [1075937]

    yes i had this problem i ended up loading up google chrome and i was able to take cash out depends what browser you have 

    Oh is that a solution... hope that works my company is slowly dying... Since I can't hire new people or buy stock or anything

  • ST1 DDay [1316746]DDay [1316746]
    • DDay [1316746]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 69
    • Posts: 1280
    • Karma: 11
    • Last Action: 32 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 03:49:22 - 10/07/14 (5 month ago)
    Nope that doesn't work either... U can't manage ur company right now from an iPad or an iPhone... It wont open the options
  • ~SA~ Robb-Stark [1075937]Robb-Stark [1075937]
    • Robb-Stark [1075937]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 81
    • Posts: 8164
    • Karma: 854
    • Last Action: 7 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 03:58:18 - 10/07/14 (5 month ago)
    did you download google chrone that should fix the problem
  • RoF Smokey123 [248901]Smokey123 [248901]
    • Smokey123 [248901]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 66
    • Posts: 1255
    • Karma: 17
    • Last Action: 1 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 08:27:03 - 10/07/14 (5 month ago)
    Download chrome. Same issue. 
    [imgurl=http://www.futuriatc.proboards66.com]http://i214.photobucket.com/albums/cc268/FuturiaTC/userbar.gif[/imgurl]
  • ST1 DDay [1316746]DDay [1316746]
    • DDay [1316746]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 69
    • Posts: 1280
    • Karma: 11
    • Last Action: 32 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 17:04:48 - 10/07/14 (5 month ago)
    Downloading the google chrome app On iPad does not solve problem... Doing the exact same thing that using safari does
  • RoF Smokey123 [248901]Smokey123 [248901]
    • Smokey123 [248901]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 66
    • Posts: 1255
    • Karma: 17
    • Last Action: 1 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 18:35:41 - 10/07/14 (5 month ago)
    Tried firefox too, no joy.

    anyone know if this is being fixed soon?
    [imgurl=http://www.futuriatc.proboards66.com]http://i214.photobucket.com/albums/cc268/FuturiaTC/userbar.gif[/imgurl]
  • KAMAO [29724]KAMAO [29724]
    • KAMAO [29724]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 49
    • Posts: 250
    • Karma: 20
    • Last Action: 5 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 09:51:21 - 11/07/14 (5 month ago)
    i used google chrome and it magically works then after 2 hrs it went back to that dropdown bug. im using iphone
  • RoF Smokey123 [248901]Smokey123 [248901]
    • Smokey123 [248901]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 66
    • Posts: 1255
    • Karma: 17
    • Last Action: 1 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 21:28:29 - 11/07/14 (5 month ago)
    It worked earlier on iPod but now it's not doing anything.

    I really think there should be an option for iPad users to log into full torn (like there used to be).
    I would prefer buttons than a drop down any day.

    I have contacted clansdancer to ask her if anything it being done. Also directed her to this forum page.
    [imgurl=http://www.futuriatc.proboards66.com]http://i214.photobucket.com/albums/cc268/FuturiaTC/userbar.gif[/imgurl]
  • eVø PinzNneedlz [1311691]PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • PinzNneedlz [1311691]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 75
    • Posts: 195
    • Karma: 9
    • Last Action: 1 hours
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 11:42:53 - 12/07/14 (5 month ago)
    Over a week later and still no resolution.  I think they are holding off on bugs and issues being opened back up due to the massive flood of posts coming their way.  I have also reached out to Clansdancer.  I just hope something happens soon.  
  • RoF Smokey123 [248901]Smokey123 [248901]
    • Smokey123 [248901]
    • Status: Civilian
    • Level: 66
    • Posts: 1255
    • Karma: 17
    • Last Action: 1 minutes
    • Quote
    • Report
    • 0
    • Reason:
      Are you sure you want to report this post to staff?
      REPORT Cancel
    • You have rated this post. Rating limit has been reached.
    Posted to on 07:31:24 - 13/07/14 (5 month ago)
    This is restricting play. Should be a main priority!
    [imgurl=http://www.futuriatc.proboards66.com]http://i214.photobucket.com/albums/cc268/FuturiaTC/userbar.gif[/imgurl]